Privacy policy

1. Who is responsible for the protection of your personal information?

PESA Uniformes S.A. de C.V. located at Interparcelario Road, parcel 524 Z-4 P1/1 # 7, San Pedro Huaquilpan, Zapotlán Municipality of Juarez, Hidalgo, ZIP 42192, is responsible for the processing of your personal information and is committed to ensuring the privacy of personal information obtained through its online services and other means permitted by law. 

Contact info: 

Privacy office address: Interparcelario Road, parcel 524 Z-4 P1/1 # 7, San Pedro Huaquilpan, Zapotlán Municipality of Juarez, Hidalgo, ZIP 42192, Pachuca, Hidalgo, Mexico. 

Email: tiendavirtual@pesauniformes.com.mx 

Phone number: 01 800 715 63 54.

2. For what purpose do we collect and use your personal information?

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: 

- To provide the products and services that you require 

- To let you know about changes or new products or services related to your purchase or contract 

- To comply with obligations to our customers

- To evaluate the quality of our service

- To conduct internal research on consumer habits

- To develop new products and services 

- To let you know about our promotions, offers, news, and special events 

3. What personal information do we collect and from where? 

For the purposes that are outlined in this privacy policy, we may collect your personal information in different ways: when you provide it directly to us, when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we get it through other sources permitted by law. 

PESA Uniformes S.A. de C.V. doesn’t request sensitive information.

4. Personal information we directly collect 

We collect your personal information directly when we are provided with it by various means, such as when you give us information to deliver a service, either personally or electronically. The information we obtain by this means can be your:

 - Name 

- Adress 

- Phone number 

- Email 

- Credit card information 

All information provided voluntarily to us will be subject to privacy and security standards. 

The information requested will allow us to contact customers by telephone or electronically when the contracted service require this.

It’s important to note that the information required to deliver a service, such as credit card info, is only requested in order to deliver the service. PESA Uniformes S.A. de C.V doesn’t store this kind of information. 

5. Personal information we collect from other sources      

We can get information about you from other sources as permitted by law, such as phone or work directories. The information we obtain by these means can be your:

 - Name 

- Phone number 

- Address

- Email 

6. How can I limit the use or disclosure of my personal information? 

You can stop receiving promotional emails or information about our company and products replying to a received mail and writing on the subject line: “I want to be removed from your mailing list”.

7. How to access or correct your personal information, cancel or object to its use?

You have the right to acces your personal information in our posession, the details of its treatment, as well as to rectify it if it’s inaccurate or incomplete, cancel its use when you consider that it’s not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy policy, when it’s being used for non-consensual purposes or when the contractual or service relationship between us has ended, or, oppose the treatment of it for a specific purpose.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of these rights are through the submission of your request via email to the following address: tiendavirtual@pesauniformes.com.mx.

Your request must contain the following information:

- Name of the subscriber

- Identification or documents that prove the personality of the legal representative

- Type of service you want: information modification, information request, etc.

- Specify the information you wish to access, rectify, cancel, or oppose its use

- Reason for your request

Your request will be answered within the next 15 business days from the confirmation of your request receipt, which will not exceed 10 business days after submission. PESA Uniformes S.A. de C.V. will inform you about your request status electronically. This period may be extended only once and for an equal period of time when there’s a reason to justify this.

PESA Uniformes S.A. de C.V. can refuse to allow access, or to make the change or cancellation of personal information or to grant opposition to the processing thereof when: 

- The petitioner is not the owner of the personal information, or the representative is not duly accredited

- The person or company doesn’t posess the personal information 

- Personal information of a third party is affected

- There is some legal impediment or resolution of a competent authority that restricts the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the use of personal information

- When the contractual rights of PESA Uniformes S.A. de C.V. are affected

PESA Uniformes S.A. de C.V. will communicate electronically or by telephone when, in case of any request, any of the above assumptions is applicable and the requested action can’t be taken.

For more information, please contact the Virtual Store department at tiendavirtual@pesauniformes.com.mx or at (+52 771) 713 5422.

8. How can you revoke your consent to the processing of your information? 

At any time, you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal information, so that we stop using it. To do this, you need to submit your request electronically to tiendavirtual@pesauniformes.com.mx. Your request must contain the following information:

- Name of the subscriber

- Identification or documents that prove the personality of the legal representative

- Type of service you want: information modification, information request, etc.

- Specify the information you wish to access, rectify, cancel or oppose its use

- Reason for your request

Your request will be answered within the next 15 business days from the confirmation of receipt of it, which will not exceed 10 business days. PESA Uniformes S.A. de C.V. will inform you about your request status electronically. This period may be extended only once and for an equal period of time when there’s a reason to justify this.

For more information, please contact the Virtual Store department at tiendavirtual@pesauniformes.com.mx or at (+52 771) 713 5422. 

9. Your information may be shared with others 

Information may only be shared in special cases, such as identifying, locating or taking legal action against those who violate the conditions of service of this website, cause damage to, or interfere with the rights of PESA Uniformes S.A. de C.V., its properties, other users of the portal or of any person that could be harmed by those actions.

PESA Uniformes S.A. de C.V. will not sell, give away, facilitate or rent confidential information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Information Held by Private Parties, as well as to make this transfer in the terms established by that law.

10. Modifications to this privacy policy 

PESA Uniformes S.A. de C.V. has the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy policy at any point in time in order to comply with new legislation, internal policies or new requirements in order to supply and/or offer our services or products.

These modifications will be available to the public via the following means:

1. Visible ads in our establishments

2. On our website

3. Via email

It is the responsibility of the user to periodically read the privacy policy to be aware of such modifications.

 11. Cookies and web beacons use

 Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard disk of the user’s computer equipment when browsing a specific Internet page, which allows the Internet server to remember some information about the user, including their preferences for the display of pages on that server, name and password.

Web beacons are images inserted in an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the user’s IP address, duration of interaction time on a certain page and the type of browser used, among others.

We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as:

- Your browser type and operating system

- The Internet pages you visit

- The links you follow

- Your IP address

- The site you visited before visiting ours

You can disable this type of technologies yourself from the configuration of your internet browser. 

12. Acceptance of conditions 

If the user uses the services of PESA Uniformes S.A. de C.V. it means that he/she has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above. If you don’t agree with them, the user must not provide any personal information or use the services of this site.

13. To whom can you submit your complaints about the improper processing of your personal information? 

If you consider that your right to the protection of personal information has been breached by any of our collaborators, our actions or responses, or if you presume there’s a breach in the treatment of your personal information on the provisions provided by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Information Held by Private Parties you may file the corresponding complaint with the IFAI. For more information visit www.ifai.org.mx. 

Last update: January 2020. 

Menu

Share

Settings